Search
Search

Singles Champions


image
image

Girls 

Boys

Season Champion Runner-up
2023Veronyca West
Marcus
Tori Franklin 
Frisco
2022 Maggie Thoma
New Braunfels

Miranda Fuentes
Langham Creek
2021 Carlen Gattenby
Allen
Shelby Davis
La Porte
2020  No Tournament
2019Maggie Thoma
New Braunfels
Addy Bates
Leander Cedar Park

2018Katie Baird
Cypress Falls
Leslie Gracian
Katy Morton Ranch
2017Morgan Zachmeyer
San Antonio Taft
Crystal Cline
Katy Morton Ranch


2016Crystal Cline 
Katy Morton Ranch
Dakota Stutz
Copperas Cove
2015Megan Eaglehouse
Cibolo Steele
Taylor Weaver
Langham Creek
2014Shana Geerdes
Plano East

Kim Stokes
Canyon Randall
2013Lynsie Rodriguez 
Leander
Shana Geerdes
Plano East
2012Brianne Hansen
McKinney Boyd
Kayla Endicott
Stony Point
2011Danielle Walker
Keller Central
Jelesa Maryland 
Katy
2010Cindy Gill
Killeen Ellison
Jessica Cantu
San Antonio Brandeis
2009Madison Williams
Katy 
Sierra Gibbons
Plano East
2008Danielle Walker
Keller Central
Ashley Bivens
Alvin
2007Ashley Bivens
Alvin
Kimberly Wallace
Lamar Consol
2006Carmen Solis
Pasadena
Jessa Lordo
Katy Taylor
2005Beth Carter
Allen
Maggie Adams
Fort Bend Dulles
2004Maggie Adams
Fort Bend Dulles
Courtney Swindle
Allen




SeasonChampionRunner-up
2023Noah Narbaez
Lubbock
Tyler Brooks
Dubiski Carreer
2022 John Green
Ascension Academy
Xavier Malone
Dobie Pasadena
2021 Caleph Smith
Conroe
Garrett Andrus
Anderson
2020 No Tournament
2019Bret Gray
Schertz Clemens
Taylor Wiley
Wagner
2018Cody Noel
Lewisville
Carson Besse
San Antonio Marshall
2017D.J. Cooper
Seguin
Chance Alford
CY Woods 
2016Adam Beasley
Chisholm Trail
Stephen Dunn
Canyon Randall
2015Charlie Reid
San Antonio O’Connor
Aaron Loera
San Antonio Brennan
2014Jared Nichols
North Crowley
Josh Perez
San Antonio John Jay
2013Matt Lenz
Georgetown
Ryan Money
Cypress Fairbanks
2012Harrison Jarvis
San Antonio Madison
Mason Edmondson
Amarillo
2011William Ganem
Austin Anderson
Harrison Jarvis
San Antonio Madison
2010Jacob Hollis
Keller Fossil Ridge
Ryan Money
Cypress Fairbanks
2009Robert Bean
Birdville
Zach Trevino
Georgetown
2008Geoffrey Young
Denton
Patrick Adams
Keller Central
2007Anthony Lavery
Pasadena Memorial
Steven Melnyk
The Woodlands
2006Joshua Hailey
Conroe Oak Ridge
Michael Cook
Cypress Falls
2005Hector Arrelano
Irving
David Giza
Alief Taylor
2004Craig Stanley
Plano Senior
Levi Young
New Braunfels Canyon


CONTACT US

Feel free to contact us at anytime.

Association Logo
Copyright 2024 by Texas Bowling Centers Terms Of Use Privacy Statement
Back To Top