Search
Search
image

District Information

Atkinson Centex

Coordinator

Karin Ciesiolka

Centers
Schools
Hallmark Lanes

Copperas Cove
Ellison
Shoemaker
Chapparal
Killeen Bowlerama
Memorial Christian Academy
Early College HS
Harker Heights
Killeen

Baytown/Humble

Coordinator

Phillip Sorola

Centers
Schools
Max Bowl North
Kingwood
Kingwood Park
Summer Creek A
Summer Creek/Altasocita

Bluebonnet

Coordinator

Jonathon Purvis

Centers
Schools
Rose Bowl
Bellville
Brenham
Burton

Chisolm Trail

Coordinator

James Small

Centers
Schools
Bowlero Georgetown
Eastview
Georgetown
Round Rock
Stoney Point

Comal

Coordinator

Thomas Coleman

Centers
Schools
Fiesta Lanes
Canyon
Canyon Lake
Memorial Early College Prep
Davenport
New Braunfels
Seguin
Smithson Valley
Marion

Cy Fair East

Coordinator

Mike Nelson

Centers
Schools
Copperfield Bowl
Cy Creek
Cy Fair
Cy Falls
Cy Ridge
Jersey Village
Langham Creek

Cy Fair West

Coordinator

Mike Nelson

Centers
Schools
Copperfield Bowl
Bridgeland
Cy Lakes
Cy Park
Cy Ranch
Cy Springs
Cy Woods

Dallas East

Coordinator

Jimmy Brown

Centers
Schools
Bowlero Garland
Bishop Lynch
Poteet
Rowlett
Sachse
Richardson
Rockwall

Dallas North A

Coordinator

Penny Powell
Tonya Cooper
  • 972-679-5692
Centers
Schools
Allen Bowl
Allen 
Lovejoy

Plano Super Bowl

Plano East
Plano Senior
Wylie

Dallas North B

Coordinator

Joyce Claus

Centers
Schools
Strikz Entertainment

Centennial
McKinney Boyd
Wakeland
Plano Super Bowl
Plano West

DFW Central

Coordinator

Orenthal Townsend
Jamie Haygood
940-205-74370
Centers
Schools
AMF Lewisville

Lewisville
Flower Mound Marcus

USA Bowl
Irving MacArthur
Irving Nimitz
Ursuline Academy
Jesuit Prep

DFW South

Summit
Coordinator

 Mike Spridco

Centers
Schools
Forum Bowl
Frontier
Legacy
Mansfield
International Training and Research Center
Lake Ridge
Summitt

Fort Worth North

Coordinator

David Bowman

Centers
Schools
Brunswick Zone Watauga
Birdville
Haltom
Keller
Richland
Timber Creek

Fort Worth South

Coordinator

Colleen Gore
Art Beasley
  • art@cowtownbowling.com
  • Centers
    Schools
    Cityview Lanes
    Boswell
    Chisholm Trail


    Henderson-East Texas

    Coordinator

    Charles Cox

    Centers
    Schools
    Athens Bowling Center
    Athens
    Brownsboro

    Houston NW

    Coordinator

    Scott Holmes
    Kelly Bardwell
  • kellyfb@gmail.com
  • 832-656-0457
  • Centers
    Schools
    Tomball Lanes
    Tomball Memorial
    Tomball

    Houston SE

    Coordinator

    Roxy Casas
    • mcasas@cccisd.net
      281-284-0517

    Centers
    Schools
    Alvin Bowling Company

    Alvin
    Santa Fe

    Bowlero Webster
    Clear Brook
    Clear Creek
    Clear Falls
    Clear Lake

    Katy

    Coordinator

    Mike Benoit

    Centers
    Schools
    Times Square Entertainment
    Cinco Ranch
    Katy
    Mayde Creek
    Morton Ranch
    Paetow
    Seven Lakes
    Taylor

    West Texas

    Coordinator

    Alan Berger

    Centers
    Schools
    Whitewood Lanes
    Coronado
    Frenship
    Lubbock
    Idalou
    Monterey
    Talkinton
    Lubbock-Copper

    Montgomery North

    Coordinator

    Kim Raska

    Centers
    Schools
    300 Bowl

    Conroe
    Lake Creek
    Montgomery
    Time to Spare
    Willis
    Caney Creek
    Bowlero Woodlands
    Oak Ridge

    North Central

    Coordinator

    Richard Lonon

    Centers
    Schools
    Hilltop Lanes
    Midlothian
    Heritage
    Waxahachie
    Waxahachie Global

    Panhandle

    Coordinator

    James Petty

    Centers
    Schools
    Western Bowl
    Amarillo
    Bushland
    Canyon
    Caprock
    Randall
    Ascension Academy
    Tascosa

    Pasadena

    Coordinator

    Nora Solis

    Centers
    Schools
    Preston-Armadilla-Two Partners
    Deer Park
    Dobie
    La Porte
    Memorial
    Pasadena
    Rayburn
    South Houston

    San Antonio NE 1

    Coordinator

    Evan Johnson

    Centers
    Schools
    Astro SuperBowl

    LEE
    Roosevelt

    Bowlero 1000 Oaks
    Jaguars (Johnson)
    MacArthur
    Madison

    San Antonio NE 2

    Coordinator

    Centers
    Schools
    Astro SuperBowl
    Wagner
    Bowlero 1000 Oaks
    Clemens
    Converse Judson
    Randolph Bowling Center
    Randolph
    Steele
    Turner Bowling Club
    East Central

    San Antonio North 1

    Coordinator

    Rudy Davila

    Centers
    Schools
    Bandera Bowling Center
    Clark
    Health Careers
    John Jay
    Marshall
    Stevens
    Taft

    San Antonio North 2

    Coordinator

    Rudy Davila

    Centers
    Schools
    Bandera Bowling Center
    Brandeis
    Brennan
    Harlan
    Holmes
    O'Connor
    Warren

    San Antonio Private

    Coordinator

    Linda Corbett

    Centers
    Schools
    Astro SuperBowl
    Central Catholic
    Providence
    St.  Anthony Catholic
    Antonian College Prep
    Saint Mary's Hall
    Holy Cross of San Antonio

    By-Laws

    Click the button below to view the full set of High School Bowling By-Laws in a separate PDF file.

    Download

    Parental Consent Form

    Print, fill out and submit a Parental Consent form to your District Coordinator

    Parental Consent

    Important Dates

    View the calendar to see upcoming tournament and other event dates.

    Calendar of Events

    CONTACT US

    Feel free to contact us at anytime.

    Association Logo
    Copyright 2022 by Texas Bowling Centers Terms Of Use Privacy Statement
    Back To Top